Michael Capps
Principal
Administration
(760) 244-2283
Matthew Johnson
Asst. Principal
Administration
(760) 244-2283
Jeff Gunnerson
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 244-2283,4784
Genevieve Johnston
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 244-2283
Jason Story
Vice Principal
Administration
(760) 244-2283
Shawn Yancey
Vice Principal of Athletics
(760) 244-2283
Clay Lacey
School Police Officer
(760) 244-2283
Beverly Adams
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Nataly Aguilera
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Sergio Alamo
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Darwin Andrade
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Jason Avila
Teacher
(760) 244-2283
Carmen Avina Ontiveros
Senior Clerk Typist
Administration
(760) 244-2283
Lisa Barrera
Lead Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Sanna Bartlebaugh
Student Store Clerk
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Regina Bell
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Ana Beltran
Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Bernadette Blanco
Secretary-Athletics
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
David Boberg
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Leeann Boone
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
John Boulanger
Teacher
Industrial Technology
(760) 244-2283
Jeni Boulanger
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Renee Browning
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Joseluis Bueno
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Carol Burton
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Laurie Bylsma
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Daniel Cano
Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Jonathan Canton
Teacher
(760) 244-2283
Carolina Castaneda
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Maria Castellano
Athletic PE Attendant
Athletics
(760) 244-2283
Alyssa Castellanos
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Gustavo Cervantes
Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Tina Cipriani
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Rodney Clark
Special Education Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Cynthia Clemons
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Jeanette Clignett
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Avalon Cole
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Claire Collins
Teacher
(760) 244-2283
Raymond Cortina
Teacher
Intervention
(760) 244-2283
Aria Crawford
Teacher
(760) 244-2283
Michele Crawford
Parent Liaison
Parent/Community Liaison
(760) 244-2283
Dora Cruz
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Korey Cuillier
Special Education Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Evelia Dang
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Allison deHart
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Scott deHart
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Deniss DeLaRosa
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Aracely Delgadillo
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Marc Delong
Teacher
JROTC
(760) 244-2283
Trish Edwards
School Admin Secretary
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Dominique English-Logan
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Edith Enos
PreSchool Instructional Asst.
PreSchool Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Vincent Fazio
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
Vicki Ferren
Supervisor II
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Eric Franco
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Kris Freehling
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Carlie Galvez
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Kim Garcia
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
James Garrett
Special Education Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Sandy Glick
Teacher
ROP
(760) 244-2283
Elizabeth Gonzales
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Renaldo Gonzales
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
Clara Griffen
Food Service Worker
(760) 244-2283
Jonathan Guyette
Technology Support Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 244-2283
Alethea Guzman
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Kelly Hanna
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Alesia Handy
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
LaRae Harguess
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Christine Hatley
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Rosa Heath
Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Kelly Hennessy
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 244-2283
Sonya Hernandez
Instructional Asst.
Instructional Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Rachel Herrera
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Reina Herrera
Guidance Counselor Asst.
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Heber Herrera
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Benjamin Hoffman
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Krysta Holland
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
David Houseman
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Wayne Howard
Teacher
JROTC
(760) 244-2283
Robert Hughes
Teacher
ROP
(760) 244-2283
Kelly Hughes
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Paula Hunter
Teacher
VPA
(760) 244-2283
Theresa Huson
Library Media Clerk
Library
(760) 244-2283
Pilar Ibarra
Counseling Assistant
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Michaela Irwin
Student Body Bookkeeper
ASB
(760) 244-2283
Jeannine Johnson
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Carol Johnson
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Esther Justo
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
William Kamffer
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Judith Kaufer
Athletic Trainer-ROP Teacher
Athletics
(760) 244-2283
Robert Kistner
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 244-2283
Susan Kratofil
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Joseph Kulm
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
Akiko Kunath
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Dori La Mar
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
Rodney La Mar
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Latonya Lee
Lead Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Joey Leis
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Donna Linares
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Keith Locklear
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
Omar Lopez
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Denise Lorenzo
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Steven Lozano
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 244-2283
Kathleen Lucas
Supervisor I
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Nickolas Luedtke
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Carolyn Luken
Support System Specialist
Administration
(760) 244-2283
Laura Madrid-Smith
Attendance Specialist
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Coral Magana
Attendance Specialist
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Christina Maples
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Dalila Marin
Food Service Worker
(760) 244-2283
Heidi Martinez
Special Education Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Kyanna Masick
Teacher
(760)244-2283
Jennifer Mathew
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Berna Mccauley
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Jennifer Mccormick
Library Media Specialist
Library
(760) 244-2283
Kristin McDaniel
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
Leslie McGhee
Teacher
Science
(760) 244-2283
Claudia Mejia
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Yesdi Mesen
World Languages Aide
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Robert Metzger
Teacher - AIIM
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Laurie Metzger
Special Education Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Pattricia Miranda
PreSchool Instructional Asst.
(760) 244-2283
Dominic Monica
Special Education Teacher
(760) 244-2283
Shaun Mora
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Stephanie Morales
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Raymond Moreno
Teacher
VPA
(760) 244-2283
Priscilla Morgan
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Denise Morrell
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Cassandra Morrison
Instructional Asst.-Med. Fragile
Instructional Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Victoria Morse
Teacher
VPA
(760) 244-2283
Deirdre Mosley
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Alicia Munoz
Secretary-Discipline
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Valerie Nagle
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Jerry Navarro
Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Zachary Nece
Teacher
(760) 244-2283
Katrina Negron
Special Education Asst. II
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Amanda Notarianni
Special Education Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Jonna Oakes
Secretary II-AP
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Charles Ojeda
Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Ellen Olson
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Justin Osterberg
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
Chelsea Parker
Teacher
(760)244-2283
Valerie Perkins
Registrar
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Shane Peters
Special Education Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Jeffrey Pierce
Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Kandy Quick
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Toni Reyes
Special Education Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Leanne Richards
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Nora Rico
Teacher
World Languages
(760) 244-2283
Teresa Rico
Secretary-Discipline
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Patricia Riddle
Instructional Asst.-Med. Fragile
Instructional Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Rani Riddle
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Stephanie Riddle
Special Education Asst.
SAI Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Kelli Rios
Teacher
Physical Education
(760) 244-2283
Victoria Rivas
Special Education Asst.
(760) 244-2283
Arturo Rivera
Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Diane Rodriguez
Career Center Specialist
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Jeannette Roldan
Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Christina Romero
Instructional Asst.-Med. Fragile
Instructional Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Jennifer Rooney
Guidance Counselor Asst.
(760) 244-2283
Orlando Ruiz Jr
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Analina Sandoval
Counselor
Counseling
(760) 244-2283
Pamela Sauve
Secretary-ASB
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Erin Seaton
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Mirna Segura
Receptionst
Clerical
(760) 244-2283
Sean Shea
Teacher
SAI
(760) 244-2283
Laura Sheffield
Special Education Teacher
(760) 244-2283
Mark Smith
Teacher
Industrial Technology
(760) 244-2283
Matthew Smith
Teacher
Social Studies
(760) 244-2283
Erika Soto
Instructional Asst.-Med. Fragile
Instructional Assistants
(760) 244-2283
David Stidham
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Nathaniel Stokes Jr
Technology Support Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 244-2283
Mark Swift
Teacher
Science
(760) 244-2283
Natalie Taylor
Instructional Asst.-Med. Fragile
Instructional Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Tiffany Tran
Teacher
(760) 244-2283
Daniel Trombetta
Campus Asst.
Campus Assistants
(760) 244-2283
Ana Valimareanu
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-2283
Melody Velasco
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Jordan Verrett
Teacher
Science
(760) 244-2283
Tina Viayra
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Anna Watkins
Custodian
Maintenance & Operations
(760) 244-2283
Gregory Wilson
Teacher
Math
(760) 244-2283
Raelene Wolfe
Health Services Tech. II
Health Services
(760) 244-2283
Aaron Wood
Athletic PE Attendant
Physical Education
(760) 244-2283
Rayshell Wray
PreSchool Instructor
PreSchool
(760) 244-2283
Mongoly Xiong
Teacher
English
(760) 244-2283
Nick Yglesias
Athletic Equipment Manager
Athletics
(760) 244-2283